AAU Junior Olympic Games

Norfolk, VA | August 1-8, 2015




Event Index Update Event Field Series Start List
EventStatus
Boys Javelin Throw Turbo (300 g 8-under (Finals)
Saturday 8:00 AM

PlaceAthleteAffiliationBest MarkFlight (Pl)
1Kolten CantrellTexas Gulf Coast Heat Youth TC24.46m (80-3 )4 (1)
2Cale FenimoreQuintessential Track Field23.54m (77-2 )4 (2)
3Jared LockhartUnattached23.25m (76-3 )4 (3)
4Henry BrownFairfax Police Youth Club Fpyc22.82m (74-10 )4 (4)
5Kaden SchererTrack Georgetown21.31m (69-11 )3 (1)
6Caden SpangenbergLightning Running Club20.91m (68-7 )4 (5)
7Jayden MccasterBlue Thunder Track Club20.52m (67-4 )4 (6)
8Jonathan OsborneBergen County Xpress19.22m (63- )3 (2)
9Cristian MartinezSouth Texas Randolph Roadrunne18.63m (61-1 )4 (7)
10Sean HillNext Level Track Club18.62m (61-1 )3 (3)
11Mason DawkinsBedford Sprint Masters18.56m (60-10 )4 (8)
12Brooks VaughnSpartanburg Elite Track Club18.52m (60-9 )3 (4)
13Gabriel HeckHot Feet Track Club18.34m (60-2 )4 (9)
14Savion HiggsWinslow Elite Track Club18.32m (60-1 )2 (1)
15David WillisTexas Athletics Track And Fiel18.13m (59-5 )4 (10)
16Elijah SalvadorFort Meade Highsteppers18.04m (59-2 )4 (11)
17Marco SmithPwc Panthers Track Field16.97m (55-8 )4 (12)
18Jawan BrownleeCamden Clock Chasers16.80m (55-1 )3 (5)
19Karson WilliamsLights Outs Track And Field Cl16.70m (54-9 )2 (2)
20Jordan GreenCoco County Track Club16.55m (54-3 )3 (6)
21Aaron AkinsV12 Athletics16.40m (53-9 )4 (13)
22Jaden GreenCamden Pal15.79m (51-9 )3 (7)
23Kole GrandisonDc Speed Track And Field Club15.72m (51-7 )4 (14)
24Jeremiah PeeplesAustin Honeybadgers Track Club15.53m (50-11 )2 (3)
25Jackson CantwellBlue Thunder Track Club15.21m (49-11 )4 (15)
26Jayden Gibbsdream team15.21m (49-11 )2 (4)
27Miguel SmithPwc Panthers Track Field15.02m (49-3 )3 (8)
28Mekhi MadisonBedford Sprint Masters14.91m (48-11 )3 (9)
29Jaxson MinearCentral Iowa Excaliburs Track14.72m (48-3 )3 (10)
30Joaquin EscobarCy-Fair Running Ravens14.51m (47-7 )4 (16)
31Christian JonesRunning With Purpose Youth Tra14.43m (47-4 )2 (5)
32Robert HarperMiami Gardens Xpress14.13m (46-4 )4 (17)
33Trevor DoswellRising Stars Track Club14.01m (45-11 )1 (1)
34Gary LudwigArcadia Dragons13.81m (45-3 )3 (11)
35Joey LoderRoanoke Valley Tigers Track Cl13.52m (44-4 )2 (6)
36Chase PericoPure Talent Elite13.29m (43-7 )2 (7)
37Thomas WindelsReal Track Field12.50m (41- )1 (2)
38Andrew AikensV12 Athletics12.50m (41- )1 (3)
39Isaiah BlackwellTechnique Track Club12.40m (40-8 )3 (12)
40Colin KingRutherford County Track Field12.31m (40-4 )1 (4)
41Michael GuthrieWindbreakers Track And Field C12.19m (40-0 )3 (13)
42Max CasaccioFlippen Flyers Track Club12.05m (39-6 )2 (8)
43Alexander WindelsReal Track Field12.01m (39-5 )1 (5)
44Zack HannulaHaverhill Elite TC11.92m (39-1 )3 (14)
45Ja'Veon LagroonEmerald City Elite Track And F11.80m (38-8 )3 (15)
46William HerndonChurchland Trailblazers Track11.53m (37-10 )3 (16)
47King LittleMark Trail Flying Eagles11.13m (36-6 )3 (17)
48Gabriel HaganSavannah Chatham Silver Cheeta11.03m (36-2 )3 (18)
49Je'Rod RobertsPalatka Gliders11.00m (36-1 )2 (9)
50Isaiah WilsonMichigan Mustangs TC10.99m (36- )1 (6)
51Tyler RoosFlippen Flyers Track Club10.80m (35-5 )2 (10)
52Ashton BrannAnn Arbor Track Club10.59m (34-9 )1 (7)
53Krystopher MitchellThe Wings Track Club Inc10.47m (34-4 )1 (8)
54Adam JefferiesMetro Eagles Track And Field C10.33m (33-10 )2 (11)
55Alon JeffersonEnvy TC10.30m (33-9 )2 (12)
56Mason AlnuttUltimate Speed Academy Track T9.93m (32-7 )1 (9)
57Christian HarrisMoe-Hills9.49m (31-1 )2 (13)
58Ajhylon YoungMustangs Youth Track Club9.29m (30-5 )1 (10)
59Kason SmithCarolina Roadrunners8.95m (29-4 )1 (11)
60Jelani WalkerMotor City Track Club8.58m (28-1 )1 (12)
61Saxen FairWinston Salem Roadrunners7.82m (25-8 )2 (14)
62Josiah CatoBrown Track Team5.88m (19-3 )1 (13)
Joseph BaldwinNexgenDNS 1
Samuel FessehaEast Bay Heat Track ClubDNS 1
Isaiah SalmonWebster Rock Hill Rockets T FDNS 1
Josiah Sinclair-BerginMiami Gardens XpressDNS 1
Reed KotalikUnattachedDNS 1
Cameron TaylorRoanoke Valley Tigers Track ClDNS 2
Jalen CarswellHouston Synergy Tack And FieldDNS 2
Robert ScarboroughAtascocita Youth Sports AssociDNS 2
Davis BrownCarolina Elite Track And FieldDNS 2
Tyler Davis4star Track ClubDNS 2
James MccoyU City Xplosion Track FieldDNS 3
Jacobe OwensOrangeburg Track ClubFOUL 4
William CrisdonOmega Track ClubDNS 4


Boys Javelin Throw Turbo (300 g 8-under | Updated: Sat Aug 08 14:07:02 | Set auto-refresh: