AAU Junior Olympic Games

Norfolk, VA | August 1-8, 2015




Event Index Update Event Field Series Start List
EventStatus
Boys Discus Throw 1.0 kg 11 years old (Finals)
Saturday 8:00 AM

PlaceAthleteAffiliationBest MarkFlight (Pl)
1Larry MinnerjrSt. Louis Blues33.19m (108-10 )3 (1)
2Kevin Adams IiCentral Texas Elite Track Club31.97m (104-10 )3 (2)
3Emmanuel LopezLouisville Track And Field Clu29.77m (97-8 )3 (3)
4Jacob RamsayMiami Gardens Xpress26.02m (85-4 )3 (6)
5Gary Moore JrCt Hawks Track Club25.40m (83-4 )3 (4)
6Daye Karibi-WhyteBergen County Xpress25.31m (83- )3 (7)
7Isaiah StephensLazers Track Club25.24m (82-9 )3 (5)
8Sherodd TateSt Louis Pal23.20m (76-1 )2 (1)
9Xavier PrestonRoanoke Valley Tigers Track Cl21.31m (69-11 )3 (8)
10Robert HernandezPlyometricfusion-Tc21.21m (69-7 )2 (2)
11Troy EnnisFlippen Flyers Track Club20.57m (67-6 )3 (9)
12Jesse SheltonUnattached20.29m (66-7 )3 (10)
13Christian BurkeUnattached20.14m (66-1 )3 (11)
14Donald LeeTexas Thunder Track Club19.63m (64-5 )2 (3)
15Jordan TabronSt Louis Pal19.59m (64-3 )3 (12)
16Me'Khi WilliamsBlue Thunder Track Club19.41m (63-8 )3 (13)
17Micah BradleyChristian Competition Track Cl19.26m (63-2 )2 (4)
18Dejon JacksonMC Track Club Palatka18.64m (61-2 )2 (5)
19Jahleel CulbreathThe VA Beach Flames Track Team18.50m (60-8 )2 (6)
20Jadon MoralesFrederick Striders18.35m (60-2 )2 (7)
21Jayvyn SmithKc Rebels18.34m (60-2 )2 (8)
22Elijah SmithMichigan Blazers Track Club17.94m (58-10 )2 (9)
23Ben FresoliConcord Rockets17.57m (57-7 )2 (10)
24Rashawn Floyd1st Coast Track Club16.56m (54-4 )2 (11)
25Aveon GroseBlessed To Run16.54m (54-3 )2 (12)
26Jaxson HillSeahawks Track Club16.44m (53-11 )3 (14)
27Antonio RhoneRice Athletics16.30m (53-5 )2 (13)
28Nehemiah DewberryDesoto Swift Track Club15.42m (50-7 )2 (14)
29Logan DavisCleats Of Fire15.12m (49-7 )1 (1)
30William Purkett IiiMark Trail Flying Eagles14.77m (48-5 )1 (2)
31Connor FlynnHaverhill Elite TC14.29m (46-10 )2 (15)
32Brendan AhlstromCyo Ny14.00m (45-11 )1 (3)
33Malachai TaylorTri-County's Team Elite13.93m (45-8 )1 (4)
34Sam CowherConcord Rockets13.68m (44-10 )2 (16)
35Aviral MittalElite Runners Track Club13.36m (43-10 )1 (5)
36Zahmad MckenzieHamilton Flying Knights13.27m (43-6 )1 (6)
37Kelby CrottyUnattached12.93m (42-5 )1 (7)
38Steven LudwigArcadia Dragons12.84m (42-1 )1 (8)
39Maurice WycheMark Trail Flying Eagles12.77m (41-10 )1 (9)
40Le'Khi EddinsEastend Lightning Youth Develo12.40m (40-8 )2 (17)
41Philip CresslerHurley YMCA Warriors T&F/Xc12.22m (40-1 )1 (10)
42Daniel CarterMfbc Striders11.96m (39-3 )1 (11)
43Billy FitePrecision Track Club11.91m (39-1 )1 (12)
44Nathan MossMontgomery YMCA Dream Team11.06m (36-3 )1 (13)
45Shawn ToppsU City Xplosion Track Field10.63m (34-10 )1 (14)
Greyson MckelvinCharlotte Heat Track ClubDNS 1
Jemir BattleAurora SundownersDNS 1
Naevon HatcherManatee Mustangs Track ClubDNS 3
Dike KaluThe Wings Track Club IncDNS 3
Nathanyal RidgewayThe Wings Track Club IncDNS 3


Boys Discus Throw 1.0 kg 11 years old | Updated: Sat Aug 08 14:07:02 | Set auto-refresh: