AAU Junior Olympic Games
Norfolk, VA | August 1-8, 2015
Event | Heat | Wind | Status |
---|---|---|---|
Girls 1500 Meter Run 14 years old (Finals) | 2 |
Place | Name | Affiliation | Time | 300m | 700m | 1100m | 1500m |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Erin Wienke | Roanoke Valley Tigers Track Cl | 5:06.64 | 55.72 [55.72] | 2:19.88 [1:24.16] | 3:48.01 [1:28.14] | 5:06.64 [1:18.63] |
2 | Logan White | Roanoke Valley Tigers Track Cl | 5:07.72 | 55.68 [55.68] | 2:19.07 [1:23.39] | 3:46.47 [1:27.40] | 5:07.72 [1:21.26] |
3 | Paige Siegel | Temecula Valley Time Mach | 5:10.08 | 57.40 [57.40] | 2:21.28 [1:23.88] | 3:48.16 [1:26.88] | 5:10.08 [1:21.93] |
4 | Hope Sage | Houston Christian Track Club | 5:15.88 | 59.14 [59.14] | 2:26.00 [1:26.86] | 3:55.41 [1:29.42] | 5:15.88 [1:20.48] |
5 | Cayla Bardere | Heavenly Track Club | 5:17.48 | 56.18 [56.18] | 2:22.52 [1:26.34] | 3:54.50 [1:31.98] | 5:17.48 [1:22.99] |
6 | Mikala Bourquin | Johnson County Comets | 5:22.36 | 57.69 [57.69] | 2:23.43 [1:25.74] | 3:56.88 [1:33.46] | 5:22.36 [1:25.48] |
7 | Briana Olazabal | Aat Sports Academy Kings Tc | 5:24.95 | 57.03 [57.03] | 2:26.99 [1:29.97] | 4:01.09 [1:34.10] | 5:24.95 [1:23.87] |
8 | Jordan Heacock | Jefferson County Jets Track Cl | 5:25.19 | 57.92 [57.92] | 2:26.53 [1:28.61] | 3:56.81 [1:30.29] | 5:25.19 [1:28.38] |
9 | Whitney Powell | Williamson Youth Track Club | 5:25.75 | 56.82 [56.82] | 2:26.91 [1:30.10] | 4:01.38 [1:34.48] | 5:25.75 [1:24.37] |
10 | Ariel Gordon | Herberthoover | 5:25.82 | 56.50 [56.50] | 2:21.82 [1:25.33] | 3:57.95 [1:36.13] | 5:25.82 [1:27.87] |
11 | Morgan Dean | Harford County Track Club | 5:27.90 | 58.22 [58.22] | 2:29.30 [1:31.08] | 4:04.88 [1:35.58] | 5:27.90 [1:23.03] |
12 | Maya Whitaker | High Point Blaze Track Field C | 5:29.55 | 57.66 [57.66] | 2:28.85 [1:31.19] | 4:05.81 [1:36.96] | 5:29.55 [1:23.74] |
13 | Sabrina Sokol | Virginia Special Forces Track | 5:31.85 | 55.72 [55.72] | 2:24.51 [1:28.80] | 4:01.35 [1:36.84] | 5:31.85 [1:30.50] |
14 | Maddy Walter-Sherretts | Rice Athletics | 5:33.80 | 57.74 [57.74] | 2:28.42 [1:30.69] | 4:07.26 [1:38.85] | 5:33.80 [1:26.54] |
15 | Maxine Marczak | Knoxville Youth Athletics | 5:34.24 | 56.20 [56.20] | 2:20.10 [1:23.91] | 3:59.40 [1:39.31] | 5:34.24 [1:34.84] |
16 | McKenzie Clark | Atascocita Youth Sports Associ | 5:34.80 | 56.01 [56.01] | 2:27.28 [1:31.27] | 4:05.39 [1:38.11] | 5:34.80 [1:29.42] |
17 | Sarah Clifford | Legendary Track ~ Elite | 5:35.78 | 58.04 [58.04] | 2:31.34 [1:33.31] | 4:10.05 [1:38.71] | 5:35.78 [1:25.74] |
18 | Aaliyah Perez | Zodiacs Track | 5:36.94 | 52.79 [52.79] | 2:22.98 [1:30.20] | 4:04.22 [1:41.24] | 5:36.94 [1:32.72] |
19 | Elizabeth Kettler | Northeast Kansas Track Club | 5:43.73 | 57.60 [57.60] | 2:27.70 [1:30.11] | 4:09.45 [1:41.75] | 5:43.73 [1:34.29] |
20 | Aaronecia Bickham | K-Y | 5:44.41 | 57.45 [57.45] | 2:31.42 [1:33.97] | 4:10.43 [1:39.01] | 5:44.41 [1:33.99] |
21 | Kyra Bazile | The Wings Track Club Inc | 5:49.68 | 57.25 [57.25] | 2:28.57 [1:31.33] | 4:09.83 [1:41.27] | 5:49.68 [1:39.85] |
22 | Melissa Uyar | Viper Tc | 5:59.87 | 58.11 [58.11] | 2:31.08 [1:32.98] | 4:15.81 [1:44.73] | 5:59.87 [1:44.06] |
DNS | Cadi Rowe | Break Away Track Club | - | ||||
DNS | Betsy Pollard | Tidewater Striders | - |
Split | Intermediate Leader | Time | Fastest Split | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
300m | Aaliyah Perez | 0:52.79 | Aaliyah Perez | 0:52.79 |
700m | Logan White | 2:19.07 | Logan White | 1:23.39 |
1100m | Logan White | 3:46.47 | Paige Siegel | 1:26.88 |
1500m | Erin Wienke | 5:06.64 | Erin Wienke | 1:18.63 |
Girls 1500 Meter Run 14 years old
Actual Start Time: 8:53:06 | Updated: Tue Aug 04 10:02:34 | Set auto-refresh: