AAU National Championships-Jr Olympic - Organization License 
                  2015 AAU JO Games - 8/1/2015 to 8/8/2015                  
                Dick Price Stadium, Norfolk State University                
                                Norfolk, VA                                 
 
Event 70  Boys 800 Meter Run 15-16 years old
===================================================================         
    National: N 1:51.53  7/30/2014   Terrell Jackson, Memphis, TN           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#         
===================================================================         
Preliminaries                                                               
  1 Cameron Cooper            99 Detroit, MI            1:56.29Q  7         
  2 Isaiah Robinson           99 Naperville, IL         1:58.50Q  1         
  3 Dustin Horter             99 Liberty Township, O    1:58.51Q  6         
  4 Mikah Bailey              99 Smyrna, TN             1:58.54Q  3         
  5 Hunter Henderson          99 Topeka, KS             1:59.42Q  2         
  6 Kamil Jahid               99 Chester, PA            1:59.43Q  5         
  7 Alvin Hamilton            00 Chesapeake, VA         2:00.74Q  4         
  8 Jacob Claricurzio         99 Doylestown, PA         1:59.45q  2         
  9 Derrick Simmons           99 Laurelton, NY          2:00.35q  3         
 10 Christian Moreno          99 Oronogo, MO            2:01.12q  4         
 11 Travis Jacobs             99 Humble, TX             2:01.19q  3         
 12 Reece Bowman              99 Legendary Track Eli    2:01.88q  6         
 13 James Allen               00 St Louis, MO           2:01.95   6         
 14 Ian Delgado               99 Austin, TX             2:02.14   5         
 15 Tyler Roberson            00 Hazel Crest, IL        2:02.20   7         
 16 Daniel Knapp              99 Oakland, MI            2:02.26   2         
 17 Gabriel Szalay            00 Wadsworth, OH          2:02.29   2         
 18 Charles Bennett           00 Antioch, TN            2:02.46   4         
 19 Josiah Garrison           99 Toano, VA              2:02.50   1         
 20 Josh Tolson               99 East St. Louis, IL     2:02.74   7         
 21 Cameron Hudson            00 Houston, TX            2:03.24   4         
 22 William Manneh            99 Greensboro, NC         2:03.30   7         
 23 John Crearer              00 Piscataway, NJ         2:03.45   7 2:03.443
 24 Madison Edwards           99 Mesquite, TX           2:03.45   4 2:03.445
 25 Brian Raven               99 Sugar Land, TX         2:03.55   3         
 26 William Salmon            99 Baldwin, NY            2:04.01   1         
 27 Canoy Tyree               99 Charlotte, NC          2:04.24   7         
 28 Bryaun Manuel             99 East St. Louis, IL     2:04.52   5         
 29 Robert Dupell             00 Lansdale, PA           2:04.56   6         
 30 Cameron Dill              99 Fleming Island, FL     2:04.74   4         
 31 Darrion Vinson            99 Silver Spring, MD      2:04.98   2         
 32 Jordan White              99 Douglasville, GA       2:05.01   1         
 33 Robert Erwin              99 Pottstown, PA          2:05.24   2         
 34 Darrick Stephens Jr.      00 Frisco, TX             2:05.84   7         
 35 Qemari Jones              00 Chesapeake, VA         2:06.03   7         
 36 Josiah Campbell           00 Lauderhill, FL         2:06.23   1         
 37 Cameron Neely             99 Desoto, TX             2:06.43   5         
 38 Daniel Jordan             99 Hyattsville, MD        2:06.64   3         
 39 Ky'Shaun Bradford         99 Arlington, TX          2:06.69   6         
 40 Justin Cadas              00 Roselle, NJ            2:06.88   6         
 41 Jamel Gatewood            99 San Antonio, TX        2:06.95   7         
 42 Armani Murphy             99 Dumfries, VA           2:07.02   2         
 43 Colby Clark               99 Decatur, GA            2:07.11   5         
 44 Jack Reuter               00 Cedar Park, TX         2:07.31   2         
 45 Frank Mulvey              99 Baldwin, NY            2:07.48   4         
 46 Andrew Charles            99 Austin, TX             2:07.60   1         
 47 Lawrence Murray           99 Rosharon, TX           2:07.71   6 2:07.705
 48 Riley Mcdermott           99 Frederick, MD          2:07.71   6 2:07.707
 49 Jaquell Williams          99 Hilton Head, SC        2:07.77   3         
 50 Charles Schafer           99 Aurora, IL             2:07.81   6         
 51 Rodney Tookes             00 Hampton, GA            2:07.83   3         
 52 Jalen Smith               00 Roseville, MI          2:07.86   5         
 53 Jacion Hammond            99 Sicklerville, NJ       2:07.92   5         
 54 Nate Hatter               00 Leander, TX            2:08.28   1         
 55 Jeremiah Hill             00 North Chesterfield,    2:08.39   3         
 56 Stewart Keene             99 Homewood, IL           2:08.62   5         
 57 Jonathan Hudson           00 Milwaukee, WI          2:08.70   2         
 58 Matthew Moler             99 Midwest City, OK       2:09.04   4         
 59 Josh Momeyer              00 Livonia, MI            2:09.88   5         
 60 Blanton Mitchell          00 Portsmouth, VA         2:10.03   7         
 61 Cameron Foston            00 Beaumont, TX           2:10.15   1         
 62 Kyle Madden               99 Baltimore, MD          2:10.16   3         
 63 Alstan Walker             99 Kansas City, KS        2:10.32   2         
 64 Eddie Grandberry          99 Lilbourn, MO           2:11.16   2         
 65 Tucker Grochowski         00 Norfolk, VA            2:11.21   4         
 66 McEwan Rodefeld           99 Blaine, MN             2:11.31   6         
 67 Owen Pellegrin            99 Houma, LA              2:11.43   3         
 68 Mahmoud Ali               99 Des Moines, IA         2:11.45   5         
 69 Emmanuel Angomas          00 Romeoville, IL         2:11.70   7         
 70 Samuel Bellon             00 Austin, TX             2:11.75   7         
 71 Kenton Bates              99 Cordova, TN            2:12.11   5         
 72 Nicholas Runco            99 Parker, CO             2:12.38   7         
 73 Ryan Miller               99 Fredericksburg, VA     2:12.47   4         
 74 Mario McGee               99 Charlotte, NC          2:12.68   6         
 75 Miles Mcdonald            99 Long Beach, CA         2:13.41   6         
 76 Micah Hilliard            99 Live Oak, FL           2:13.96   3         
 77 Thomas Avolio             99 Valhalla, NY           2:13.97   1         
 78 Reakuan Smith             00 Ann Arbor, MI          2:14.14   5         
 79 William Loggie            99 Belleville, MI         2:14.35   6         
 80 Kenneth Rockette          00 Jennings, MO           2:14.83   3         
 81 Nathaniel Crawford        00 Memphis, TN            2:14.87   1         
 82 Cameron Smith             99 St. Louis, MO          2:15.16   6         
 83 Carlton Lennon JR         99 Delano, CA             2:15.78   7         
 84 Asher Personett           00 Ranson, WV             2:15.91   3         
 85 Michael Curro             99 Margate, FL            2:15.92   5         
 86 Anthony Rodgers           99 Cincinnati, OH         2:16.48   1         
 87 David Deloatch            00 Fort Washington, MD    2:17.04   7         
 88 Dennarius Murphy          00 Tampa, FL              2:17.08   4         
 89 Ryan Veuger               00 El Cajon, CA           2:17.50   2         
 90 Chris Lucas               99 Tallahassee, FL        2:18.57   5         
 91 Dennis Hill               00 Grandview, MO          2:19.26   1         
 92 Andrew Knight             00 Pembroke Park, FL      2:19.64   4         
 93 Cory Eugene               00 New Orleans, LA        2:21.35   4         
 94 Thomas Johnson            00 St. Louis, MO          2:21.62   5         
 95 Matthew Perniciaro        99 St. Rose, LA           2:41.16   1         
 -- Anthony Clement           99 Philadelphia, PA           DNS   2         
 -- Christian Pigues          99 Raleigh, NC                DNS   3         
 -- Grant Dalton              00 Huntsville, AL             DNS   1         
 -- Julian Claiborne          99 Richmond, TX               DNS   2         
 -- Stefano Annoscia          00 Boca Raton, FL             DNS   1         
 -- Kieran Parks              00 Spring Valley, CA          DNS   4         
 -- Demario Jordan            99 Columbus, OH               DNS   6         
 -- Anthony Lowe              99 Antioch, CA                DNS   2         
 -- Deiondre Williams         00 Florida City, FL           DNS   3         
 -- Timothy Doyle             99 Apopka, FL                 DNS   4