AAU National Copy Championship Meet 
                   2012 AAU JO Games - 7/28/2012 to 8/4/2012                    
                       Turner Stadium Humble High School                        
                                 Humble, Texas                                  
 
Event 243  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Midget 12 years
===================================================================             
    National: N 3:57.20  8/6/2011    Metro-Dade, Metro-Dade                     
                         U Toussaint, A Arnold, D Pepper, D Rogers              
    Team                                                Prelims  H#             
===================================================================             
Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Miami Gardens Xpress TC  'A'                        4:02.66Q  4             
     1) Ayoola Gbolade 00               2) Erica Murphy 00                      
     3) Maya Robinson 00                4) Aliyah Simmons 00                    
  2 Jeuness TC  'A'                                     4:04.39Q  1             
     1) Jasmine Douglas-Grant 00        2) Mackenzie Evans 00                   
     3) Alexis Mckinney 00              4) Shalah Means 00                      
     5) Zhaneia Thybulle 00             6)                                      
  3 Cedar Hill Blaze TC  'A'                            4:06.20Q  3             
     1) LaLaylah Pleasant 01            2) Elise Thompson 01                    
     3) Tylantiss Atlas 00              4) Nadia Good 00                        
     5) De'Oshia Hudson 00              6) Tiffany Mack 00                      
     7) Candice Parramore 00            8) Daria Stewart 00                     
  4 Track 7-5-7  'A'                                    4:06.29Q  2             
     1) Diamond Bynum 00                2) Kori Carter 00                       
     3) Shakeria Johnson 00             4) Jessica Tucker 00                    
  5 Delco Stallions  'A'                                4:09.77Q  5             
     1) Dajai Barnes 01                 2) Ceoni Bennett 00                     
     3) Selah Dixon 00                  4) Sydni Townsend 00                    
  6 Ntx Jackrabbits TC  'A'                             4:05.80q  1             
     1) Camryn Brown 01                 2) Sadi Giles 00                        
     3) Macie Kolb 00                   4) Cameron Mccants 00                   
     5) Karlina Sample 00               6)                                      
  7 The Wings TC Inc  'A'                               4:11.12q  4             
     1) Makaylah Halstead 01            2) Darnee Williams 01                   
     3) Taylor Finley 00                4) Taylor Hill 00                       
  8 Motor City TC  'A'                                  4:15.27q  2             
     1) Amani Powell 01                 2) Morgan Cochran 00                    
     3) Dorriann Coleman 00             4) Kaitlynn Rogers 00                   
  9 Sonics Youth TC  'A'                                4:15.64   3             
     1) Corriell Bell 01                2) Mikayla Courville 00                 
     3) Stacy Iwunze 00                 4) Kween Jean 00                        
     5) Jordyn Lane 00                  6) Makenli Raspberry 00                 
     7) Shyla Smith 00                  8)                                      
 10 Ruff Kutz  'A'                                      4:18.43   5             
     1) Jessica Barnswell 01            2) Maya Cheatham 01                     
     3) Victoria McEachern 01           4) Kiemi Brown-Rivers 00                
     5) Sophia Myers 00                 6)                                      
 11 Baltimore City Track And Field  'A'                 4:20.64   4             
     1) Natalie Holland 01              2) Autumn Smith 01                      
     3) Tylar Colbert 00                4) Nyjari Mcneil 00                     
 12 St Louis Blues TC  'A'                              4:21.96   3             
     1) Jhordin Galmore 01              2) Deidra Martin 01                     
     3) Mckinlee Morris 01              4) Mauriyoni Tate 01                    
     5) Deja Ingram 00                  6)                                      
 13 Legendary TC  'A'                                   4:22.23   5             
     1) Alexis Brown 01                 2) Mya Douglas 01                       
     3) Azhani Tealer 01                4) Mikeala Williams 01                  
     5) Autumn Godsey 00                6)                                      
 14 The Wings TC Inc  'B'                               4:22.25   2             
     1) Celisa Cook 01                  2) Annika Williams 01                   
     3) Christian Green 00              4) Jordan Webster 00                    
 15 Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                         4:24.91   4             
     1) Tamia Jones 01                  2) Zhara Berry 00                       
     3) Makaela Bush 00                 4) Morgan Cossey 00                     
     5) Jessica Jackson 00              6)                                      
 16 Southwest Stallions TC  'A'                         4:24.96   5             
     1) Kennedy Brace 01                2) Damari Martin 00                     
     3) Courtney O'Neal 00              4) Bailey Yancy 00                      
 17 Southern Eagles TC  'A'                             4:27.30   1             
     1) Riley Cowan 01                  2) Emerald Jacobs 01                    
     3) Jai Johnson 01                  4) Amiya Matthews 01                    
     5) Deshawn Petitt 01               6)                                      
 18 Newton Flyers  'A'                                  4:30.73   4             
     1) DesiRay Kernal 01               2) Taylor Antonowich 00                 
     3) Lauren Mitchell 00              4) Maggie Remsberg 00                   
 19 Anointed Feet  'A'                                  4:31.64   3             
     1) Erin Mack 01                    2) Jakiyah Smith 01                     
     3) Dekyriel Evans 00               4) Teiara Mcheard 00                    
 20 Lightning Spikes TC  'A'                            4:32.16   1             
     1) Royce Jones 00                  2) Heather Lundi 00                     
     3) Monasia Taylor 00               4) Tia Williams 00                      
     5) Kira Yamini 00                  6)                                      
 21 Miami Scott Lake TC  'A'                            4:33.34   2             
     1) Sanaa Aime 01                   2) Vasthi Achille 00                    
     3) Terria-Marie Jackson 00         4) Valencia Jones 00                    
     5) Maya Reaves 00                  6) Brielle Walker 00                    
 22 Louisville Saints  'A'                              4:34.39   5             
     1) Tyonne Howard 00                2) Princess Morris 00                   
     3) Mikayla Morton 00               4) Miranda Morton 00                    
 23 The Wings TC Inc  'C'                               4:34.39   2             
     1) Natasha Taylor 01               2) Makayla Davis-Curry 00               
     3) Amber Johnson 00                4) Toni Lott 00                         
     5) Latavia Wilson 00               6)                                      
 24 Epitome  'A'                                        4:34.74   5             
     1) Valentina Williams 01           2) Laqueria Bryant 00                   
     3) Trinity Dunbar 00               4) Blake Johnson 00                     
     5) Takeyiah Lowry 00               6) Kendra Simpo 00                      
     7) Carizma Williams 00             8)                                      
 25 Southern Oklahoma TC  'A'                           4:41.92   1             
     1) Quintaija Armstrong 01          2) D'Erika Peters 01                    
     3) Tieronay Banks 00               4) Sierra Gordon 00                     
 26 Sbr Jaguars  'A'                                    4:42.07   3             
     1) Jerrica Carter 01               2) Kristian Wicker 01                   
     3) Aldrianna Dupree 00             4) Ma'Kayla Marshall 00                 
 27 St Louis Blues TC  'B'                              4:44.04   4             
     1) Ryann Haynes 01                 2) Dyamond Carey 00                     
     3) Jania Lee 00                    4) Roshanda Loving 00                   
 28 Killeen Stars  'A'                                  4:44.50   5             
     1) Jalani Davis 01                 2) Taniyah Horn 01                      
     3) Kezia Jones 01                  4) Wanjiru Randolph 01                  
     5) Alexus Whiteside 01             6)                                      
 29 High Velocity Youth TC  'A'                         4:44.79   1             
     1) Bethany Mayes 01                2) Imari Chatman 00                     
     3) Alexilei Hylton 00              4) Jalynn King 00                       
     5) Gabrielle Selexman 00           6)                                      
 30 Reach 1 TC  'A'                                     4:46.95   2             
     1) Taylor Govan 01                 2) Chloe Moore 01                       
     3) De'Mya Young 01                 4) Jamaria Easley 00                    
     5) Deandra Wilson 00               6)                                      
 31 North East Kansas TC  'A'                           4:56.96   4             
     1) Terri Mccullough 01             2) Elizabeth Schrock 00                 
     3) Chyna Waters 00                 4) Armani Wilson 00                     
 32 Central Iowa Excaliburs TC  'A'                     4:58.99   3             
     1) Shyanne Davis 01                2) Emma Fritzjunker 01                  
     3) Jada Morris 01                  4) Kelani Salmon 00                     
     5) Aaliyah Klismith 00             6)                                      
 33 Jacksonville Pal  'A'                               5:02.63   1             
     1) Olivia Walker 01                2) Lauren Wilkerson 01                  
     3) Jasmine Wright 01               4) Chrystal Collins 00                  
 34 Montgomery YMCA Dream Team  'A'                     5:05.92   3             
     1) Linda Mitchell 01               2) Maleia Whetstone 01                  
     3) Sarah Messick 00                4) Martianna Starks 00                  
 35 Tricity Relays Track  'A'                           5:09.97   1             
     1) Zhan'E Epps 01                  2) Kemaria Mcphatter 01                 
     3) Dahlia Thompson 01              4) Tatiyona Cuthrell 00                 
     5) Kamyrah Wilson 00               6)                                      
 36 Plainview TC  'A'                                   5:10.22   2             
     1) Peyton Garrett 01               2) Jordan Lewis 00                      
     3) Ryndi Perkins 00                4) Hannah Ramirez 00                    
 37 Spartanburg Elite TC  'A'                           5:19.72   4             
     1) Kelli Davis 01                  2) Ke'Asia Salters 01                   
     3) Breanna Sharpe 01               4) Taylor Fortenberry 00                
     5) Cynyea Wright 00                6)                                      
 -- Gp Striders  'A'                                         DQ   3 interference
     1) Yunae Roberson 01               2) Paige Carter 00                      
     3) Kaylin Guillory 00              4) Shirmalyn Moore 00                   
 -- Central Texas Elite TC  'A'                             DNS   2             
     1) Lauren Ault 01                  2) Kali Garrett 01                      
     3) Cindy Osuji 01                  4) Johanna Jones 00